HPCL Biofuels Limited › Purchase (Patna)

PROVIDING SERVICES FOR TESTING AND CERTIFICATION OF PRESSURE VESSELS AND LIFTING TOOLS AND TACKLES AND SAFETY AUDIT AT HBL PLANT SUGAULI AND LAURIYA

17h leftRef HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/180
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Miscellaneous Services
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
30 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
SUGAULI AND LAURIYA BIHAR
District
Not published
State
Bihar
Pincode
845453

Dates

Published
17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT449.44 KB
  • UNPRICEDBID.pdfUNPRICED BID1043.21 KB
  • BOQ_335782.xlsPRICED BID406.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗