Routine Maintenance and Incident Management of Two-Laning of Muzaffarpur Barauni Section of NH-122 (Old NH-28) from Km 519.600 to Km 627.163, including 3 km stretch from Madhaul Junction to Ramdayalu Junction of NH-22 in the State of Bihar (2nd Call)
14h leftRef NIT No- 337/RO-PATNA/NHAI/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Routine Maintenance and Incident Management of Two-Laning of Muzaffarpur -Barauni Section of NH-122 (Old NH-28) from Km 519.600 to Km 627.163, including 3 km stretch from Madhaul Junction to Ramdayalu Junction of NH-22 in the State of Bihar (2nd Cal
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹24.95 Cr
- EMD
- ₹49.90 L
- Tender fee
- ₹10,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Highways
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- NHAI, RO- Patna
- District
- Patna
- State
- Bihar
- Pincode
- 800013
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 06:35 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 06:40 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT3119.71 KB
- RoutineMaintenanceofMuzBarauni2ndCallNIT337.rarTender documents including financial proposal2873.59 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗