Defence Research and Development Organisation › Directorate of Civil Works and Estates - DRDO › Chief Construction Engineer(R and D)Estates - DRDO

Watch and Ward Services at Security Office, Gate Complex and Faculty House at DRDO Township RCI, Hyderabad

17h leftRef CCEESTS/ENQ/HYD/WW-02/ 117/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹93.11 L
EMD
₹1.86 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
RCI, Vigyanakancha
District
Not published
State
Telangana
Pincode
500068

Dates

Published
11 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
11 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
11 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT, Tender Enquiry, Annexures and Appendix1667.22 KB
  • BOQ_968455.xlsPrice Bid259.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Indian Institute of Science.

View the original notice on the portal ↗