Hiring of VIP vehicle (INNOVA-AC) with
2h leftRef NTPC/Bongaigaon TPP/9900331550
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Hiring of VIP vehicle (INNOVA-AC) with driver for 12 hrs duty at NTPC-Bongaigaon
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹50,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Serv - Others
- Tender type
- Limited
- Form of contract
- Service
- Period of work
- 1095 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Bongaigaon Thermal Power PO Salakati, Dist Kokrajh
- District
- Bongaigaon
- State
- Assam
- Pincode
- 783369
Dates
- Published
- 25 Sept 2026, 09:35 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT176.17 KB
- BOQ_114538.xlsPrice Bid BOQ332 KB
- biddoc.pdfTechnical30509.25 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗