North Eastern Handicrafts and Handlooms Development Corporation Limited

RFP FOR SELECTION AND APPOINTMENT OF A MANPOWER SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVIDING OUTSOURCED MANPOWER SERVICES TO NORTH EASTERN HANDICRAFTS AND HANDLOOMS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

19h leftRef NEHHDC ADMIN MANPOWER/26-27/7389
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
₹10,000
Category
Services
Product category
Manpower Supply
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Fixed-rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
180 days
Location
NEHHDC Ltd.
District
Not published
State
Assam
Pincode
781035

Dates

Published
6 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
6 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Bid submission from
6 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfRFP FOR SELECTION AND APPOINTMENT OF A MANPOWER SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVIDING OUTSOURCED MANPOWER SERVICES IN NEHHDC1486.79 KB
  • MANPOWERTENDER.pdfRFP FOR SELECTION AND APPOINTMENT OF A MANPOWER SERVICE PROVIDER FOR PROVIDING OUTSOURCED MANPOWER SERVICES TO NORTH EASTERN HANDICRAFTS AND HANDLOOMS DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED4251.09 KB
  • BOQ_334521.xlsBOQ MANPOWER SERVICE343 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗