Food Corporation of India › Regional Office,Chhattisgarh,FCI,MFPD

Repairs to collapsed and damaged compound wall at FSD Bishrampur

1h leftRef Engg./Civil/07/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.65 L
EMD
₹19,500
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
FSD Bishrampur
District
Not published
State
Chhattisgarh
Pincode
497226

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 11:40 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 11:50 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT720.62 KB
  • BOQ_970155.xlsBOQ434 KB
  • MTF.pdfMTF1120.74 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗