Rate Contract for Spares of LT HOWDEN for Boiler Fans, APH and FGD plant
20h leftRef NTPC/USSC-VDC/9900323444
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Rate Contract for Spares of LT HOWDEN for Boiler Fans, APH and FGD plantfans at NTPC Stations
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Western Region Head QuartersII Plot No. -87, Secto
- District
- Not published
- State
- Chhattisgarh
- Pincode
- 492018
Dates
- Published
- 28 Apr 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 28 Apr 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 28 Apr 2026, 11:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfCover255.36 KB
- Bid_Documents.pdfBid_Documents7231.82 KB
- BOQ_110881.xlsBOQ519.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗