Haryana Government › Engineer-in-Chief PW(B and R) Department › SE (Elect.) Karnal › EE Elect. Karnal

Const. of Kabaddi Hall with Facilities Academy at village Pai in Distt. Kaithal (Pdg. CCTV system only).

ClosedRef 202653646C15 801E 44D5 AE91 EE6DF5C028E0665BAR
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹15.94 L
EMD
₹31,880
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
PAI
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
136027

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC1085 KB
  • BOQ_623014.xlsBOQDOC287 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗