TNEB Limited › TANGEDCO › CE-Trichy EDC - TANGEDCO › SE-Pudukottai EDC - TANGEDCO

Provision of Hiring Vehicle for the use of AEE Rural Aranthangi

ClosedRef ENQ NO 19/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Provision of Hiring Vehicle for the use of AEE Rural Aranthangi for a period of one yaer

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹4,800
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Services
Product category
Hiring of Vehicles
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Fixed Rate Contract
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
365 days
Location
Pudukkottai
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
622001

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 11:00 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE459.43 KB
  • NIC.pdfSPECIFICATION582.12 KB
  • BOQ_836538.xlsBOQ295 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗