GMCKKD/1971/2026-S3, Purchase of Cell Salvage Machine (Autologous Blood Transfusion System) to CVTS Dept.
ClosedRef GMCKKD/1971/2026-S3
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Purchase of Cell Salvage Machine (Autologous Blood Transfusion System) to CVTS Dept.
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹20,000
- Tender fee
- ₹3,540
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Equipments
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Supply
- Period of work
- 15 days
- Bid validity
- 45 days
- Location
- GOVT. MEDICAL COLLEGE, KOZHIKODE
- District
- Kozhikode
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 673008
Dates
- Published
- 22 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download from
- 22 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 22 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT89.96 KB
- GC.pdfGeneral Condition655.56 KB
- Spec.pdfSpecification1507.5 KB
- Tenderagreement.pdfTender Agreement136.78 KB
- BOQ_1466533.xlsBOQ284.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗