TNEB Limited › TANGEDCO › CE-Tirunelveli - TANGEDCO › SE-Kannyakumari - TANGEDCO

Imp Estimate for replacement of 2 nos deteriorated structure in temple ss V11 100 KVA and pilliyarkovil ss V 100 KVA in kadiapattnam # under MKY section

19h leftRef EE/D/TKY/ETW 17/26-27,Dt.22.08.2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹2,991
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
EE/TKY
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
629175

Dates

Published
22 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:00 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfImp Estimate for replacement of 2 nos deteriorated structure in temple ss V11 100 KVA and pilliyarkovil ss V 100 KVA in kadiapattnam # under MKY section817.76 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfImp Estimate for replacement of 2 nos deteriorated structure in temple ss V11 100 KVA and pilliyarkovil ss V 100 KVA in kadiapattnam # under MKY section1567.14 KB
  • BOQ_838197.xlsImp Estimate for replacement of 2 nos deteriorated structure in temple ss V11 100 KVA and pilliyarkovil ss V 100 KVA in kadiapattnam # under MKY section278.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗