Uttar Pradesh Metro Rail Corporation Limited › Contract Cell - UPMRCL

Licensing of Co-branding and Inside Advertising Rights of Various Metro Stations of Corridor-1 (IIT Kanpur-Naubasta) of Kanpur Metro Rail Project in UPMRC network.

17h leftRef KNPAR-19
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹1.73 L
Tender fee
₹5,900
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
1095 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
KANPUR
District
Kanpur
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
208001

Dates

Published
27 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
27 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
11 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Online

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT204.97 KB
  • Tender_Document_KNPAR_19.pdfTender Documents8499.13 KB
  • BOQ_332789.xlsBOQ407 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗