Rajya Krishi Utpadan Mandi Parishad,UP › SE Zone-1 › Dy Director Construction, Banda

Maintenance and Repairing of Link Naraini Kartal Marg To Lahureta Under Mandi Samiti Atarra.

ClosedRef Nirman Khand Banda/Tender/2026-485 dt.14August2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹17.33 L
EMD
₹1.74 L
Tender fee
₹3,100
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Fixed-rate
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Banda
District
Not published
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
210001

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT5005.22 KB
  • BOQ_2214432.xlsBOQ377 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗