Directorate Urban Administration and Development › Join Director-Sagar Division - UAD › Tikamgarh -Nagar Palika Tikamgarh - UAD

CONSTRUCTION OF CC ROAD FROM MAIN ROAD TO MANSUK MATA MANDIR NEAR ROOPNARAYAN HOUSE AT WARD NO 11 NAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD TIKAMGARH SECOND CALL

20h leftRef 3510/e-Tender/Tikamgarh/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.69 L
EMD
₹9,688
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
180 days
Location
Nagar Palika Parishad Tikamgarh
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
472001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNITdetail567.14 KB
  • Tendernotice1.pdfTender Document2555.04 KB
  • Nitdetail5171172.pdfNITdetail401.57 KB
  • BOQ_640232.xlsFinancial Bid277 KB
  • Estimate.pdfDetail Estimate417.71 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗