MAWS › Karaikudi Municipality

Revenue Fund 2026-27

ClosedRef 7162/2025/E1
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Supplying and erecting in position of 250 liters capacity Industrial Model Reverse Osmosis Water-cum- Purifier at Common Kitchen in Karaikudi City Municipal Corporation.

Key details

Tender value
₹1.80 L
EMD
₹1,800
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
15 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
KARAIKUDI
District
Not published
State
Tamil Nadu
Pincode
630001

Dates

Published
7 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download from
7 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
7 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTN780.02 KB
  • BOQ_831404.xlsRO Plant293.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗