National Highways Authority of India › RO-Bangalore - NHAI

Empanelment of Advertising Agencies at Regional Office Bengaluru

ClosedRef NIT No.11/NHAI/RO-BNG/Empanelment of Advertising Agencies

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Services
Product category
Consultancy
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Empanelment
Period of work
730 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NHAI-RO-Bangalore
District
Bengaluru Urban
State
Karnataka
Pincode
560073

Dates

Published
10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
10 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice184.02 KB
  • NIT11.rarTender documents551.22 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗