GENERAL NH 744 construction of Gabion wall puanalur to kottavasal General NH 744 Construction of Gabion wall at ch 76 700 RHS CH 71 820 RHS Ch 69 420 RHS ch 72 260 RHS General Civil Work
ClosedRef 06/SE/NH/CC/KOCHI-2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹3.62 Cr
- EMD
- ₹1.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹9,759
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Highways
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 455 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Punalur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 691305
Dates
- Published
- 5 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 5 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 5 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT48.16 KB
- BOQ_1462565.xlsBOQ316.5 KB
- SBD.pdfSBD1676.08 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗