Department of Food and Civil Supplies › Office of Regional Food Controller Basti

KMS 2026-27 Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR) for MAA BHAWANI INDUSTRISE, DISTRICT BASTI

13h leftRef 1123/CMR TRANSPORT/18-08-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

KMS 2025-26 Transport Work of Custom Milled Rice (CMR)

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹14,000
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
270 days
Location
MAA BHAWANI INDUSTRISE, DISTRICT BASTI
District
Basti
State
Uttar Pradesh
Pincode
272001

Dates

Published
20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
20 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT9976.03 KB
  • TECHNICAL.pdfTECHNICAL3837.09 KB
  • BOQ_2214136.xlsPRICE BID334 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗