Department of Posts › Himachal Pradesh Circle, Dept of Posts › Chief Postmaster General,HP,POST

MISC CIVIL WORKS FOR LOOK AND FEEL INCLUDING ELECTRICAL INSTALATION , REPLACEMENT OF DEFECTIVE FANS , LED AND OTHER ASSOCIATED ELECTRICAL WORKS OF PIOST OFFICE BUILDING AT NALAGARH

ClosedRef 17/EE/PCD/SHIMLA/26-27

Work description

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT

Key details

Tender value
₹41.46 L
EMD
₹82,927
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
Nalagarh
District
Not published
State
Himachal Pradesh
Pincode
174101

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT3101.32 KB
  • NIT.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT3084.33 KB
  • BOQ_970087.xlsBOQ281.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗