PWD › Chief Engineer (Buildings) › SE Bldgs (S) › EE Bldgs (KTM) › AEE Bldgs SD Kottayam

GENERAL-One year maintanance work of District Jail for the year 2026-District JailGeneral Civil Work

14h leftRef PWD/BLDG/TR/333/2026_5_1_1/1
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

The items included in this estimate are clearing manhole,engaging scavenger,pvc pipes and fittings etc

Key details

Tender value
₹4.24 L
EMD
₹10,593
Tender fee
₹935
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
District Jail
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
686002

Dates

Published
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid submission from
19 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Bid opening
4 Sept 2026, 05:45 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNit38.6 KB
  • Nit1.pdfnit22.19 KB
  • SBD.pdfSBD1672.41 KB
  • BOQ_1465798.xlsBOQ350.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗