Directorate of Construction Services and Estate Management › QSC - DCSEM

Deployment, operation and maintenance of Electric Mobility Services on trial basis inside Anushaktinagar colony, Mumbai-400094 and other DAE colonies in old Mandala, Mumbai-400088

ClosedRef DCSEM/CQD/QSC/ AN-EV/26-27/EOI-01, Dtd. 13/07/2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Job Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
EOI
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
nside Anushaktinagar colony and Old Mandala colony
District
Not published
State
Maharashtra
Pincode
400094

Dates

Published
17 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
Document download from
17 Jul 2026, 05:30 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
17 Jul 2026, 06:00 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfEOI1365.53 KB
  • TechnicalDatasheet.xlsTechnical Datasheet83.5 KB
  • EOI.pdfEOI Documents1347.83 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗