Biennial contract for maintenance of Horticulture works including Nursery at DAE Colony, Dr Homi Bhabha Convention Centre, CISF Colony and Gurukul at Hyderabad.
ClosedRef C/1443/2026
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.69 Cr
- EMD
- ₹3.38 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 210 days
- Location
- NFC, Hyderabad
- District
- Hyderabad
- State
- Telangana
- Pincode
- 500062
Dates
- Published
- 20 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 20 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 23 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfDetailed NIT846.64 KB
- BOQ_964797.xlsBOQ to be filled and uploaded.416.5 KB
- Biddocument5TECHFORMSATOH.xlsTechnical Form A to H85.5 KB
- FinancialBidDocument.pdfFinancial bid document706.1 KB
- Bidderdeclaration.pdfBidder declaration408.02 KB
- GCCSCC.pdfGCCSCC1224.06 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Central Public Procurement Portal.
View the original notice on the portal ↗