EE-MS-III/SZ/TC/2026-27/8-6
ClosedRef EE-MS-III/SZ/TC/2026-27/8
Work description
Supply of material i.e. stone agg 20mm and stone agg 10mm and brick CD-75 and coarse sand and precast RCC grating and manhole Cover with frame and synthetic enamel paint for day to day repair maintenance works at municipal store Khanpur of ward no.16
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹12,500
- Tender fee
- ₹590
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 90 days
- Bid validity
- 150 days
- Location
- WORK
- District
- Not published
- State
- Delhi
- Pincode
- 110003
Dates
- Published
- 27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:35 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT-81008.14 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfCONDITION16252.73 KB
- 6.pdfS6392.36 KB
- BOQ_337153.xlsB6239 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NIC Multi-State eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗