Day to day maintenance of Electrical installation, Substation, Generator, drinking water pump, compound lights, Networking including Operation of EA Set, drinking water Pump at O/O the GM (F ), sector-D and sector-O PAO bldg. Aliganj, Lucknow for the
14h leftRef PEDL/NIT-8/26-27/D-209
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹21.41 L
- EMD
- ₹42,816
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 75 days
- Location
- GMF PAO Lucknow
- District
- Lucknow
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 226024
Dates
- Published
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Documents1014.09 KB
- BOQ_969559.xlsBOQ413.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗