Forest Department › Divisional Forest Office, Punalur

Erecting a 5 Line Solar Power Fence for a Length of 2000 m from Ummanoor to Mukalampadu of Punnala Forest Station under Pathanapuram Range during 2026-27- General Electrical Work

ClosedRef 62/2026-27

Key details

Tender value
₹6.25 L
EMD
₹15,614
Tender fee
₹1,380
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
45 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
Ummannoor- Mukkalampadu
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
691308

Dates

Published
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotification7378.28 KB
  • UMSBD.pdfSBD1674.12 KB
  • Pre26org.pdfPreliminary Agreement61.77 KB
  • epay.pdfEpayment challan140.16 KB
  • BOQ_1465296.xlsBOQ331 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗