S. V. National Institute of Technology-Surat › Estate and Store Section

Supply of PYNQ ZU Board, PYNQ Z2 Board and Basic Accessories

4h leftRef SVNIT-CPP-515/DoECE/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Goods
Product category
Laboratory and scientific equipment
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Supply
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
90 days
Location
DECE, SVNIT Campus, Surat, Gujarat.
District
Surat
State
Gujarat
Pincode
395007

Dates

Published
14 Aug 2026, 07:15 am
Document download from
14 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Document download until
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
14 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
Bid submission closes
4 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT Document435.43 KB
  • TenderDocument.pdfTender Document1725.72 KB
  • BOQ_969060.xlsBoQ Price Bid318.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗