REPLACEMENT OF ASBESTOS SHEET SHEDS AT VARIOUS LOCATIONS OF ONGC HAZIRA PLANT, SURAT
19h leftRef 8A5BC26006
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹27.35 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- ONGC HAZIRA PLANT, SURAT
- District
- Surat
- State
- Gujarat
- Pincode
- 394518
Dates
- Published
- 14 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 14 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 4 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 24 Aug 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- ONGC HAZORA PLANT, SURAT
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT284.36 KB
- ANNEXUREIIGCC.pdfGCC585.06 KB
- INTEGRITYPACT.pdfINTEGRITYPACT3149.1 KB
- AppendixGUGENERALUNDERTAKING.pdfGU GENERAL UNDERTAKING167.07 KB
- AppendixBSD.pdfBSD70.84 KB
- AppendixBanningpolicyBP123.pdfBanning policy BP 123100.89 KB
- ANNEXUREIVTechnoCommercialBEC.pdfTechno Commercial BEC258.09 KB
- ANNEXUREIVBCommercialBECMatrix.pdfCommercial BEC Matrix296.16 KB
- ANNEXUREIVATechnicalBECMatrix.pdfTechnical BEC Matrix206.09 KB
- ANNEXUREIIIDMoUforElectricalworks.pdfMOU for Electrical Works150.89 KB
- ANNEXUREIIIBSCC.pdfSCC221.45 KB
- ANNEXUREIIIASOWTechnicalSpecifications.pdfSOWTechnicaSpecifications424.03 KB
- ANNEXUREIIICSOR.pdfSOR431.65 KB
- BOQ_335408.xlsPrice Format BOQ333 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NHAI.
View the original notice on the portal ↗