Municipal Corporation › Engineering-MCC › Road Division - III

Special Repair of roof terrace, and Establishment of Breast Feeding Corner and Biomedical Waste Corner at AAM Sector 50, Chandigarh.

2d leftRef MCC/R1/2026/112
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹6.85 L
EMD
₹13,707
Tender fee
₹1,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Buildings
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
90 days
Bid validity
75 days
Location
work
District
Not published
State
Chandigarh
Pincode
160017

Dates

Published
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfDNIT Document11845.24 KB
  • BOQ_116606.xlsFinancial bid document339.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Chandigarh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗