Local Self Government Department › Malappuram › Grama Panchayath Section Office Malappuram › Office of the AE Kalady Grama Panchayath

Panchayath office road-second reach at ward 5

20h leftRef 01/AE/LID EW/KLDY/TN/26-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

Annual Plan Kalady GP 26-27 Panchayath office road-second reach at ward 5

Key details

Tender value
₹88,935
EMD
₹2,223
Tender fee
₹555
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
KALADI GRAMAPANCHAYAT OFFICE
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
679582

Dates

Published
21 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download from
21 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
21 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNit89.22 KB
  • BOQ_1466211.xlsBoq306 KB
  • viewsbdpnchythoffc.pdfSBD1727.16 KB
  • viewnitpnchythoffc.pdfnit32.11 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗