PERIODICAL SERVICES IN DIA AND DYSL-CT LABORATORIES AT IITM RESEARCH PARK, TARAMANI, CHENNAI
1h leftRef 8508/EMU/CHE/E8/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹28,640
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- CHENNAI
- District
- Chennai
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 600113
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT for PERIODICAL SERVICES IN DIA AND DYSL-CT LABORATORIES AT IITM RESEARCH PARK, TARAMANI, CHENNAI663.07 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfENQ for PERIODICAL SERVICES IN DIA AND DYSL-CT LABORATORIES AT IITM RESEARCH PARK, TARAMANI, CHENNAI447.4 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfProvide scanned copy of Enlistment59.52 KB
- Tendernotice_4.pdfProvide scanned copy of EMD19.94 KB
- Tendernotice_5.pdfAnnexure I III IV426.64 KB
- Tendernotice_6.pdfAnnexure II27.7 KB
- Tendernotice_7.pdfAnnexure V198.2 KB
- Tendernotice_8.pdfBG Proforma126.64 KB
- Tendernotice_9.pdfGCC 202323533.9 KB
- BOQ_968865.xlsBOQ for PERIODICAL SERVICES IN DIA AND DYSL-CT LABORATORIES AT IITM RESEARCH PARK, TARAMANI, CHENNAI239 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from IIT Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗