Replacement of existing Lift, E.I. and ELV services installed in Mini Sectt. at Kaithal (Pdg. 1 Nos. 13 Passenger Lift and 1 Nos. 10 Passenger lift only). Recall
ClosedRef 2026C6236FA0 5E35 464B A4C2 C7291509A74E665BAR
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹37.41 L
- EMD
- ₹74,820
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Kaithal
- District
- Kaithal
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 136027
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC990 KB
- BOQ_623020.xlsBOQDOC287 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗