Irrigation Department › CE(I and A) › SE,ICC,Thrissur › EE,Irr.Div.,Thrissur

GENERAL-WSM 2026-2027-Annual maintenance of LBMC Vazhani canal from Ch 0.000 Km to 16.000 km and clearing and removing obstructions during summer water distribution for the Year 2026-27-General Civil Work

2d leftRef IRR/IA/TR/2409/2026_5_4_3/1
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

provision for clearing grass twice on both canal side before mundakan crop distribution summer water distribution Silt removal from unlined bottom and concreted bed bottom with suitable thickness proposed to necessary lengths of canal

Key details

Tender value
₹6.77 L
EMD
₹16,937
Tender fee
₹1,495
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Canal
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
Vazhani
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
680589

Dates

Published
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid submission from
3 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT47.79 KB
  • BOQ_1469171.xlsBOQ305.5 KB
  • preliminaryagreeement.pdfpreliminaryagreeement170.15 KB
  • Epaymentrequisitionandconditions.pdfEpaymentrequisitionandconditions66.08 KB
  • Integritypact.pdfIntegritypact115.29 KB
  • SBD.pdfSBD2296.07 KB
  • Formanddeclarationsandaffidavit.pdfFormanddeclarationsandaffidavit164.65 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗