Directorate of Panchayat › Deputy Director of Panchayat Thrissur › Tholur Grama Panchayath

STREET LIGHT REPAIR AND AMC

2d leftRef 6862524-2026
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹5.00 L
EMD
₹12,500
Tender fee
₹1,105
Category
Works
Product category
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
Not published
Bid validity
270 days
Location
THOLUR GRAMAPANCHAYAT
District
Not published
State
Kerala
Pincode
680552

Dates

Published
24 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Document download from
24 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Document download until
7 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Bid submission from
24 Aug 2026, 09:00 am
Bid submission closes
7 Sept 2026, 05:00 am
Bid opening
8 Sept 2026, 06:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT199.55 KB
  • BOQ_1466705.xlsBOQ339 KB
  • AFFIDAVIT.pdfAFFIDAVIT232.43 KB
  • FOT.pdfFOT240.95 KB
  • EPAY.pdfEPAYMENT244.49 KB
  • SBD.pdfSBD996.14 KB
  • IP.pdfIP243.74 KB
  • PA.pdfPRELIMINARY AGREEMENT252.33 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗