PWD- Roads and Bridges › Jabalpur CE Central Zone - PWD › Narsinghpur EE Zone Jabalpur PWD

B.T. Patch Repair and Other Maintenance Work of Various Road Karakbel Section Under Sub. Division Gotegoan. (3rd Call)

20h leftRef NIT/15/2026-27/01
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
₹9.95 L
EMD
₹20,000
Tender fee
₹2,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works - Roads
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
120 days
Bid validity
150 days
Location
Narsinghpur
District
Not published
State
Madhya Pradesh
Pincode
487001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Document download until
5 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 11:35 am
Bid submission closes
5 Sept 2026, 12:00 pm
Bid opening
7 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfkeydate1555.76 KB
  • BOQ_640160.xlsBOQ289 KB
  • AppendixBTpatchKarakbelGotegoanThirdCALL.pdf2.1 KB
  • ScheduleBTpatchRepairKarakbelSection.pdfSchedule1331.99 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗