MLA-SDF-SDF-MLA-2024-25- Alathur Constituency - GHS Thenkurissi Entrance and Road Construction-in Thenkurissi GP-General Civil Work
ClosedRef 02/2026-27/SEC/THY/TENDER
Work description
Alathur Constituency - GHS Thenkurissi Entrance and Road Construction-in Thenkurissi GP
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹2.54 L
- EMD
- ₹6,348
- Tender fee
- ₹560
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Roads
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Item Rate
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 270 days
- Location
- Thenkurissi GP
- District
- Not published
- State
- Kerala
- Pincode
- 678671
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 5 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTendernotice188.81 KB
- formoftender.pdfForm Of Tender39.11 KB
- Agreement.pdfPreliminary Agreement45.83 KB
- integritypact.pdfIntegrity Pact32.89 KB
- affidavit.pdfAffidavit39.55 KB
- epaymentform.pdfE Payment Form33.54 KB
- BOQ_1466005.xlsBOQ251 KB
- SBDNIT.pdfSBD NIT3042.47 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Kerala eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗