Supply and retrofitting of 400 kV SF6 circuit breakers at NTPC Barh
18h leftRef NTPC/EOC/9900329640
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹10.00 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical and Maintenance Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 15330 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- EOC Secunderabad - 500070
- District
- Hyderabad
- State
- Telangana
- Pincode
- 500070
Dates
- Published
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 11 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT969.29 KB
- tenderdocs.pdfTender Documents25934.56 KB
- BOQ_114140.xlsBOQ311 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from NTPC Limited.
View the original notice on the portal ↗