E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES › CESC AND CE (AF) BANGALORE - MES › CWE (AF) TRIVANDRUM - MES

82688 REPAIR/REPLACEMENT TO OLD RUSTED CONCERTINA COIL, BARBED WIRE, CHAIN LINK FENCING, STORM WATER DRAIN, STEEL GATES and REPAIR TO SECURITY WALL AT AFS SURYALANKA

16h leftRef 82688/E8
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

REPAIR/REPLACEMENT TO OLD RUSTED CONCERTINA COIL, BARBED WIRE, CHAIN LINK FENCING, STORM WATER DRAIN, STEEL GATES and REPAIR TO SECURITY WALL AT AFS SURYALANKA

Key details

Tender value
₹37.97 L
EMD
₹79,000
Tender fee
₹500
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
AGE I AF Suryalanka
District
Not published
State
Andhra Pradesh
Pincode
522101

Dates

Published
4 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download from
4 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission from
18 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 12:30 pm
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNotice Inviting Tender1033.03 KB
  • Tenderdocmerged.pdfTender Documents2086.32 KB
  • BOQ_876845.xlsPrice Bid4365 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from DRDO.

View the original notice on the portal ↗