National Highways Authority of India › RO-Vijayawada - NHAI

RFP for IE Services during OM for Six laning of Ranastalam Anandapuram section of NH-16 from Km.634.000 ro Km.681.000 (length 47 Km) in the State of Andhra Pradesh to be executed as Hybrid Annuity Mode under NHDP Phase V

17h leftRef NHAI/RO-VJA/PIU-VSP/IE Services/OM/2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
Nil
Tender fee
₹5,000
Category
Services
Product category
Consultancy
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Item Rate
Period of work
1826 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
Ranastalam
District
Not published
State
Andhra Pradesh
Pincode
532407

Dates

Published
3 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
Document download from
3 Jul 2026, 06:35 am
Document download until
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
3 Jul 2026, 06:45 am
Bid submission closes
1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
29 Jul 2026, 06:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
Regional Office, Vijayawada

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT498.39 KB
  • BidDocuments.rarBid Documents3858.09 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from CSIR and national eProcurement.

View the original notice on the portal ↗