Leasing Running of Food Stall1 and Food Stall 2 at Food Court of BBCI
ClosedRef Leasing Running of Food Stall 1 and Food Stall 2 at Food Court of BBCI
Work description
Leasing Running of Food Stall1 and Food Stall 2 at Food Court of BBCI for Staff Students Visitors and Patients relatives
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹5,000
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Hotel/ Catering
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Sale
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- DR B BOROOAH CANCER INSTITUTE GOPINATH NAGAR
- District
- Not published
- State
- Assam
- Pincode
- 781016
Dates
- Published
- 7 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Document download from
- 7 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 18 Aug 2026, 04:00 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 14 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- 2ND FLOOR CONFERENCE HALL OPD BBCI GUWAHATI
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT266.28 KB
- tech_prebid_967973.pdfPre BID outcome378.56 KB
- BOQ_967973.xlsBoQ400 KB
- Detailstender.pdfDetails tender720.39 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.
View the original notice on the portal ↗