National Highways Authority of India › RO-Guwahati - NHAI

Maintenance of Hathikali to Narimbangalo section of NH 54E from Km 83.400 to Km 140.700 (new NH-27) in the state of Assam at the Risk and Cost of the PBMC Contractor , on item rate(percentage) basis.

1h leftRef NHAI/ROGHY/R_C/2026/SLR/HN

Key details

Tender value
₹94.58 Cr
EMD
₹1.89 Cr
Tender fee
₹50,000
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
365 days
Bid validity
120 days
Location
NHAI RO GHY
District
Not published
State
Assam
Pincode
781006

Dates

Published
5 Jun 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download from
5 Jun 2026, 01:25 pm
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid submission from
5 Jun 2026, 01:25 pm
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
Bid opening
1 Sept 2026, 11:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT146.68 KB
  • NIT.pdfNIT130.86 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗