Engineers India Limited,MoPNG › Head Office-Delhi,EIL,MoPNG

RCM/ B831-000-19-42-CQ-T-7004/1001 CONSTRUCTION WORK OF UNDER GROUND TANK AND PUMP HOUSE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI-STORIED BUILDING FOR INTEGRATED OFFICE COMPLEX OF INTELLIGENCE BUREAU

15h leftRef RCM/ B831-000-19-42-CQ-T-7004/1001
Save this opportunity for your team

Work description

CONSTRUCTION WORK OF UNDER GROUND TANK AND PUMP HOUSE FOR CONSTRUCTION OF MULTI-STORIED BUILDING FOR INTEGRATED OFFICE COMPLEX OF INTELLIGENCE BUREAU

Key details

Tender value
Not disclosed by the department
EMD
₹3.78 L
Tender fee
Nil
Category
Works
Product category
Miscellaneous Works
Tender type
Limited
Form of contract
Works
Period of work
180 days
Bid validity
60 days
Location
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
District
Not published
State
Haryana
Pincode
122001

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 09:10 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 09:10 am
Document download until
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid submission from
28 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
Bid submission closes
2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
Bid opening
3 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
Pre-bid meeting
28 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Pre-bid meeting place
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT PART -01 OF 0335712.77 KB
  • Tendernotice_2.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT PART -02 OF 0335655.88 KB
  • Tendernotice_3.pdfTENDER DOCUMENT PART -03 OF 0335600.27 KB
  • BOQ_970474.xlsBOQ322.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from AIIMS Delhi.

View the original notice on the portal ↗