PERMANENT AND SURFACING WORKS FOR FLOOD DAMAGE RESTORATION WORKS 2025 26 BETWEEN KM 1 PT 770 TO KM 5 PT 700 ON MANALI SARCHU ROAD UNDER 70 RCC 38 BRTF ROAD SECTOR OF PROJECT DEEPAK IN HIMACHAL PRADESH STATE
2d leftRef CE (P)DPK06 OF 2026-27
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹8.81 Cr
- EMD
- ₹7.65 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 365 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Manali Sarchu Road
- District
- Not published
- State
- Himachal Pradesh
- Pincode
- 171005
Dates
- Published
- 12 Aug 2026, 02:34 pm
- Document download from
- 12 Aug 2026, 12:25 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 20 Aug 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 14 Aug 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Shimla
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNOTICE INVITING TENDER353.35 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfIntegrity Pact466.44 KB
- Drw.pdfDrawings800.62 KB
- QBID.pdfQ-BID899.25 KB
- OTHER.pdfOther Details102.41 KB
- BOQ_878645.xlsBoQ IN Excel only300.5 KB
- TBid06.pdfT-BID1015.39 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Ministry of Defence eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗