Const. of the building Mother and Child Block at Civil Hospital at Sonipat (Pdg. 01 No. 13 Passenger, 04 No. Bed Lift and 01 No. Dumbwaiter Lift). Recall
ClosedRef 20266C22D16C 7F0E 4895 B089 C0AE310AE7D7665BAR
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.59 Cr
- EMD
- ₹3.17 L
- Tender fee
- ₹15,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 450 days
- Bid validity
- 120 days
- Location
- Sonepat
- District
- Not published
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 131001
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 11:30 am
- Document download from
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:17 am
- Bid submission from
- 26 Aug 2026, 03:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 04:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNITDOC1144 KB
- BOQ_623017.xlsBOQDOC287 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗