Proposal for procurement of Complete HP Valves and various recommended spares of valves installed at Boiler pressure part of 1X500MW unit at SGTPS,MPPGCL Birsinghpur.
2d leftRef 530340
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Proposal for procurement of Complete HP Valves and various recommended spares of valves installed at Boiler pressure part of 1X500MW unit at SGTPS,MPPGCL
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹95.16 L
- EMD
- Nil
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Goods
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Goods
- Tender type
- Single
- Form of contract
- Item Wise
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- SGTPS,MPPGCL, Birsinghpur
- District
- Not published
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 484551
Dates
- Published
- 21 Aug 2026, 01:00 pm
- Document download from
- 21 Aug 2026, 01:10 pm
- Document download until
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 21 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 7 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Bid opening
- 10 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT704.3 KB
- TENDERSCHEDULE.pdfTender Schedule263.86 KB
- DetailsOfBidder.xlsDetails of Bidder25.5 KB
- CORRECTEDSBD.pdfCorrected SBD152.04 KB
- CHECKLIST528556.pdfChecklist440.71 KB
- Amendment.pdfAmendment331.52 KB
- ADDENDUMinSBD.pdfAddendum34.21 KB
- Technicalbid530340.xlsTechnical Bid393 KB
- SBDPDF.pdfSBD3532.54 KB
- BOQ_639104.xlsPrice Bid322 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗