Janpad Nyalaya Gorakhpur ke Antargat pratham charan mein manniye janpad Nyayadhish evam Apar Janpad Nyayadhish ke Nyalaya kakshoin evam chamber (Janpad Nyayalaya Mukhyalaya evam Vahya Nyalaya Bansgaon) mein AC Sthapna ka karya
15h leftRef 1163/Nivida Suchna GKP-Zone-E/M Circle/2026-27 Dt 29.07.2026
Save this opportunity for your team
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹1.98 Cr
- EMD
- ₹11.90 L
- Tender fee
- ₹2,354
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 180 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Gorakhpur
- District
- Gorakhpur
- State
- Uttar Pradesh
- Pincode
- 273001
Dates
- Published
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:45 pm
- Document download from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:45 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 17 Aug 2026, 12:45 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 07:00 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- 27 Aug 2026, 08:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Executive Engineer, E/M Division Pwd, Gorakhpur
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender Notice1013.39 KB
- Tendernotice_2.pdfNit704.71 KB
- Tendernotice_3.pdfT23136.11 KB
- BOQ_2213001.xlsFinancial Document1347 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Uttar Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗