Appointment of Authoritys Engineer for Supervision of the Work on EPC Mode for Construction of Underpass for Decongestion at the Millennium City Centre Metro Station at the intersection of Sectors 27 29 and 43 44 Gurugram
16h leftRef 2026-65
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Appointment of Authoritys Engineer for Supervision of the Work on EPC Mode for Construction of Underpass for Decongestion at the Millennium City Centre Metro Station, at the intersection of Sectors 27-29 and 43-44, Gurugram
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹10.00 L
- Tender fee
- ₹5,000
- Category
- Services
- Product category
- Consultancy
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Tender
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- Gurugram
- District
- Gurugram
- State
- Haryana
- Pincode
- 122001
Dates
- Published
- 13 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Document download from
- 13 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Document download until
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 13 Aug 2026, 01:20 pm
- Bid submission closes
- 1 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 1 Sept 2026, 09:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfRFP4113.26 KB
- Noticeinvitingtender.pdfTender notice1394.21 KB
- BOQ_620087.xlsBOQ273 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Haryana eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗