Municipal Corporation of Delhi › Engineering - MCD › Civil Engineering - MCD

D/EE (M)-I/CNZ/2026-2027/22-04

ClosedRef D/EE (M)-I/CNZ/2026-2027/22

Work description

Improvement of Yoga Centre at Anand Park Friends Colony Eat in Ward No. 174 Sriniwaspuri, Central Zone

Key details

Tender value
₹7.44 L
EMD
₹15,800
Tender fee
₹590
Category
Works
Product category
Civil Works
Tender type
Open Tender
Form of contract
Percentage
Period of work
60 days
Bid validity
150 days
Location
Lajpat Nagar
District
Not published
State
Delhi
Pincode
110024

Dates

Published
25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download from
25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Document download until
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission from
25 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid submission closes
31 Aug 2026, 09:30 am
Bid opening
31 Aug 2026, 10:00 am
Pre-bid meeting
Not published
Pre-bid meeting place
Not published

All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.

Bid documents

  • Tendernotice_1.pdfCopy of NIT2134.98 KB
  • 4.pdfCopy of BOQ1422.39 KB
  • BOQ_336913.xlsBid Sheet238.5 KB

Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.

Source

This notice was collected from NHAI.

View the original notice on the portal ↗