Tender for Semi Turnkey Basis For 33/11KV Saikheda S/S of 11KV Bardewla Irr Feeder Bifurcation at Different Location Gorakhapur (Dasnawal to Sitabedi) under Zirniya
ClosedRef EE/STC-KGN/TS-38/1089/24.8.26 11 KV bifu dasnawal to sitabedi
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
Tender for Semi Turnkey Basis For 33/11KV Saikheda S/S of 11KV Bardewla Irr Feeder Bifurcation at Different Location Gorakhapur (Dasnawal to Sitabedi) under Zirniya DC of Dn. Khargone-II /vide Administrative Approval Letter No MD/WZ//08-03/6738 Date
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹6.65 L
- EMD
- ₹6,648
- Tender fee
- ₹1,000
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Electrical Works
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Percentage
- Period of work
- 45 days
- Bid validity
- 180 days
- Location
- EE STC KHARGONE
- District
- Khargone
- State
- Madhya Pradesh
- Pincode
- 451001
Dates
- Published
- 25 Aug 2026, 08:25 am
- Document download from
- 25 Aug 2026, 08:25 am
- Document download until
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid submission from
- 25 Aug 2026, 08:25 am
- Bid submission closes
- 31 Aug 2026, 12:30 pm
- Bid opening
- 3 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTender NIT293.18 KB
- td.pdfTender Document1615.84 KB
- BOQ_639927.xlsprice bid335 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Madhya Pradesh eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗