NAMAKKAL CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION - License to charge fees at the share auto parking lot near Amma Unavagam Park Road
16h leftRef 3256/2025/A2
Save this opportunity for your team
Work description
License to charge fees at the share auto parking lot near Amma Unavagam Park Road
Key details
- Tender value
- Not disclosed by the department
- EMD
- ₹2.00 L
- Tender fee
- Nil
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Miscellaneous Works
- Tender type
- Auction
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- Not published
- Bid validity
- 30 days
- Location
- NAMAKKAL CITY MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
- District
- Namakkal
- State
- Tamil Nadu
- Pincode
- 637001
Dates
- Published
- 27 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download from
- 27 Jul 2026, 03:30 am
- Document download until
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 27 Jul 2026, 04:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 2 Sept 2026, 05:30 am
- Bid opening
- 2 Sept 2026, 06:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfTENDER NOTICE751 KB
- BOQ_827819.xlsPRICE BID329 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Tamil Nadu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗