Regarding Repairing and Servicing of lifts including spare parts at various Government Offices / Buildings for the Period of 02 Years. (E-47625)
8d leftRef 63/2026-27
Key details
- Tender value
- ₹20.68 L
- EMD
- ₹41,352
- Tender fee
- ₹500
- Category
- Works
- Product category
- Civil Works - Others
- Tender type
- Open Tender
- Form of contract
- Works
- Period of work
- 730 days
- Bid validity
- 90 days
- Location
- Daman District
- District
- Not published
- State
- Not published
- Pincode
- 396220
Dates
- Published
- 31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download from
- 31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Document download until
- 8 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid submission from
- 31 Aug 2026, 07:30 am
- Bid submission closes
- 8 Sept 2026, 08:30 am
- Bid opening
- 8 Sept 2026, 10:30 am
- Pre-bid meeting
- Not published
- Pre-bid meeting place
- Not published
All times as published by the source portal (IST). Always confirm against the official notice before relying on a deadline.
Bid documents
- Tendernotice_1.pdfNIT25502.46 KB
- BOQ_5118.xlsBOQ283.5 KB
Document names come from the portal's own manifest. We do not redistribute the files here. Download them from the official portal, or sign in and have them ingested and analysed for a tender you are pursuing.
Source
This notice was collected from Dadra Nagar Haveli and Daman Diu eProcurement.
View the original notice on the portal ↗